Useful Links

Useful Links

Diary

  • 17 Sep 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds
    Add Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds to your calendar
  • 17 Sep 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    Athletics 3:15pm - 4:15pm
    Add Athletics 3:15pm - 4:15pm to your calendar
  • 18 Sep 2019
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 18 Sep 2019
    15:15 to 16:00
    Hula 3:15pm - 4pm - Future Dance
    Add Hula 3:15pm - 4pm - Future Dance to your calendar
  • 19 Sep 2019
    15:15 to 16:00
    Cheerleading 3:15pm - 4:15pm Future Dance
    Add Cheerleading 3:15pm - 4:15pm Future Dance to your calendar
  • 19 Sep 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds
    Add Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds to your calendar
  • 23 Sep 2019
    Individual Photos
    Add Individual Photos to your calendar
  • 23 Sep 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    KS2 French Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm
    Add KS2 French Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm to your calendar
  • 24 Sep 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds
    Add Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds to your calendar
  • 24 Sep 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    Athletics 3:15pm - 4:15pm
    Add Athletics 3:15pm - 4:15pm to your calendar
  • 25 Sep 2019
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 25 Sep 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    KS2 Girls Football/Sports - Elite 3:15pm - 4:15pm
    Add KS2 Girls Football/Sports - Elite 3:15pm - 4:15pm to your calendar
  • 25 Sep 2019
    15:15 to 16:00
    Hula 3:15pm - 4pm - Future Dance
    Add Hula 3:15pm - 4pm - Future Dance to your calendar
  • 25 Sep 2019
    16:00 to 16:45
    Add PGL Year 6 Meeting for Parents to your calendar
  • 26 Sep 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds
    Add Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds to your calendar
  • 26 Sep 2019
    15:15 to 16:00
    Cheerleading 3:15pm - 4:15pm Future Dance
    Add Cheerleading 3:15pm - 4:15pm Future Dance to your calendar
  • 27 Sep 2019
    PTA Disco
    Add PTA Disco to your calendar
  • 27 Sep 2019
    14:30
    Add Harvest Festival to your calendar
  • 30 Sep 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    KS2 French Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm
    Add KS2 French Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm to your calendar
  • 1 Oct 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    Athletics 3:15pm - 4:15pm
    Add Athletics 3:15pm - 4:15pm to your calendar
  • 1 Oct 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds
    Add Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds to your calendar
  • 2 Oct 2019
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 2 Oct 2019
    15:15 to 16:00
    Hula 3:15pm - 4pm - Future Dance
    Add Hula 3:15pm - 4pm - Future Dance to your calendar
  • 3 Oct 2019
    14:00 to 15:00
    Add Willow Class Cakes and Play to your calendar
  • 3 Oct 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds
    Add Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds to your calendar
  • 3 Oct 2019
    15:15 to 16:00
    Cheerleading 3:15pm - 4:15pm Future Dance
    Add Cheerleading 3:15pm - 4:15pm Future Dance to your calendar
  • 7 Oct 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    KS2 French Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm
    Add KS2 French Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm to your calendar
  • 8 Oct 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds
    Add Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds to your calendar
  • 8 Oct 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    Athletics 3:15pm - 4:15pm
    Add Athletics 3:15pm - 4:15pm to your calendar
  • 9 Oct 2019
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 9 Oct 2019
    15:15 to 16:00
    Hula 3:15pm - 4pm - Future Dance
    Add Hula 3:15pm - 4pm - Future Dance to your calendar
  • 10 Oct 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds
    Add Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds to your calendar
  • 10 Oct 2019
    15:15 to 16:00
    Cheerleading 3:15pm - 4:15pm Future Dance
    Add Cheerleading 3:15pm - 4:15pm Future Dance to your calendar
  • 14 Oct 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    KS2 French Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm
    Add KS2 French Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm to your calendar
  • 15 Oct 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds
    Add Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds to your calendar
  • 15 Oct 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    Athletics 3:15pm - 4:15pm
    Add Athletics 3:15pm - 4:15pm to your calendar
  • 16 Oct 2019
    Oak Class Endurance Worship 16th October 9.10 - 9:30am
    Add Oak Class  Endurance Worship 16th October 9.10 - 9:30am to your calendar
  • 16 Oct 2019
    Parents' Evening 3:30pm - 6:30pm
    Add Parents' Evening 3:30pm - 6:30pm to your calendar
  • 16 Oct 2019
    Parents' Evening 3:30pm - 7pm
    Add Parents' Evening 3:30pm - 7pm to your calendar
  • 16 Oct 2019
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 16 Oct 2019
    15:15 to 16:00
    Hula 3:15pm - 4pm - Future Dance
    Add Hula 3:15pm - 4pm - Future Dance to your calendar
  • 17 Oct 2019
    15:15 to 16:15
    Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds
    Add Art Club 3:15pm - 4:15pm Creative Minds to your calendar
  • 17 Oct 2019
    15:15 to 16:00
    Cheerleading 3:15pm - 4:15pm Future Dance
    Add Cheerleading 3:15pm - 4:15pm Future Dance to your calendar
  • 18 Oct 2019
    Whole School Event Day
    Add Whole School Event Day to your calendar
  • 19 Oct 2019

    to

    27 Oct 2019

    Half Term
    Add Half Term to your calendar
  • 23 Oct 2019
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 30 Oct 2019
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 31 Oct 2019
    23:59
    Add Secondary School Application Deadline to your calendar
  • 6 Nov 2019
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 8 Nov 2019
    Quiz Night PTA
    Add Quiz Night PTA to your calendar
  • 13 Nov 2019
    Book People Bus in school all day!
    Add Book  People Bus in school all day! to your calendar
  • 13 Nov 2019
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 19 Nov 2019
    Primary School Application Date for 2020 opens
    Add Primary School Application Date for 2020 opens to your calendar
  • 20 Nov 2019
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 27 Nov 2019
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 4 Dec 2019
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 9 Dec 2019
    Pantomime leave school at 11:30am for 1pm show back around 4:30pm
    Add Pantomime leave school at 11:30am for 1pm show back around 4:30pm to your calendar
  • 11 Dec 2019
    Elm Class AweWorship 11th December 9:10-9:30am
    Add Elm Class  AweWorship 11th December 9:10-9:30am to your calendar
  • 11 Dec 2019
    Nativity (PM)
    Add Nativity (PM) to your calendar
  • 11 Dec 2019
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 12 Dec 2019
    Nativity (PM)
    Add Nativity (PM) to your calendar
  • 13 Dec 2019
    Whole School Curriculum Share Worship 9:10 -9:40am
    Add Whole School Curriculum Share Worship 9:10 -9:40am to your calendar
  • 13 Dec 2019
    Christmas Fete
    Add Christmas Fete to your calendar
  • 17 Dec 2019
    14:00
    Add Carol Concert to your calendar
  • 17 Dec 2019

    to

    17 Dec 2018

    Add Tray Share to your calendar
  • 18 Dec 2019
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 19 Dec 2019

    to

    6 Jan 2020

    Christmas Holidays
    Add Christmas Holidays  to your calendar
  • 25 Dec 2019
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 1 Jan 2020
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 6 Jan 2020
    Staff Training Day INSET - Staff ONLY no children
    Add Staff Training Day INSET - Staff ONLY no children to your calendar
  • 8 Jan 2020
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 15 Jan 2020
    Primary School Application Date for 2020 CLOSES
    Add Primary School Application Date for 2020 CLOSES to your calendar
  • 15 Jan 2020
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 22 Jan 2020
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 29 Jan 2020
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 5 Feb 2020
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 12 Feb 2020
    Sycamore Class Love Worship 12th February 9:10 - 9:30am
    Add Sycamore Class  Love Worship  12th February 9:10 - 9:30am to your calendar
  • 12 Feb 2020
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 15 Feb 2020

    to

    23 Feb 2020

    Half Term
    Add Half Term  to your calendar
  • 19 Feb 2020
    10:00 to 11:30
    Year 3 Swimming
    Add Year 3 Swimming  to your calendar
  • 25 Mar 2020
    Beech Class Frienship Worship 25th March 9:10-9:30am
    Add Beech Class Frienship Worship 25th March 9:10-9:30am to your calendar
  • 27 Mar 2020
    Whole School Curriculum Share Worship 9:10 -9:40am
    Add Whole School Curriculum Share Worship 9:10 -9:40am to your calendar
  • 2 Apr 2020

    to

    19 Apr 2020

    Easter Holidays
    Add Easter Holidays to your calendar
  • 16 Apr 2020

    to

    17 Apr 2020

    Staff Training Days INSET - Staff ONLY no children
    Add Staff Training Days INSET - Staff ONLY no children  to your calendar
  • 16 Apr 2020
    National Offer Day for Primary School Places
    Add National Offer Day for Primary School Places to your calendar
  • 8 May 2020
    Add Bank Holiday Change not 4th!!!! to your calendar
  • 20 May 2020
    Willow/Maple Class Worship May 20th 9:10 -9:30am
    Add Willow/Maple Class Worship May 20th 9:10 -9:30am to your calendar
  • 23 May 2020

    to

    31 May 2020

    Half Term
    Add Half Term to your calendar
  • 8 Jul 2020
    Cherry Class Worship July 8th 9:10-9:30am
    Add Cherry Class Worship July 8th 9:10-9:30am to your calendar
  • 23 Jul 2020

    to

    2 Sep 2020

    Summer Holidays
    Add Summer Holidays to your calendar
  • 1 Sep 2020

    to

    2 Sep 2020

    Staff Training INSET Days - Staff only no children
    Add Staff Training INSET Days - Staff only no children to your calendar

Adding dates to your calendar

Individual dates
Add dates to your calendarClick the relevant icon to add individual diary dates to your calendar.
In Outlook you will need to click the 'Save' button.

Subscribe to the whole calendar
Please find below instructions on how to configure some of the most popular calendar programmes to automatically display dates from the public address of the school calendar feed, which is:
Feed address: webcal://lympne.greenhousecms.co.uk/ical.ics